Our team combines the expertise in learning and application development needed to change education globally.

Kelsey Cain

Mentor Coach

Katie CameronĀ 

Quest Reviewer

Shraddha Chheda

QA Engineer

Brian Chenault

Lead Engineer, Web Applications

Julia Chistiakova

Product Designer

Kevin Clement

Lead QA Engineer

Jennifer Crawford

Marketing Coordinator

Janel England

Quest Reviewer

Scott Firestone

Engineer, Web Applications

Sirisha Kandukuri

Research Associate

Emily Kimble

Quest Reviewer

Jocelyn Lion

Quest Reviewer

Stephanie Liu-Barnes

Director, Product Management

Manuel Mattke

Chief Innovation Officer

Amy Maxwell

Graphic Designer

Brennan McGlynn

Engineer, Mobile Applications

Claire Murray

Implementation Manager

Glen Oliff

Lead Engineer, Mobile Applications

Aditi Parashar

Product Manager

Suzy Peevey

Product Support Specialist

Justin Rhinesmith

Director, Engineering

Mohamad Sahil

Data Scientist

Jeff Sholl

Engineer, Backend

Matthew Stucky

Product Designer

Karen Tavenner Acosta

Quest Review Manager

Jessica Vergano

Director, Design

Andrew Wayrynen

Quest Reviewer

Samantha Wetz

Quest Reviewer

Jolene Zywica, PhD

Director, Research and Evaluation

Katie Aftosmis, PhD

Lead Curriculum Designer, Reading, Writing, and Thinking

Gary Antonick

Senior Curriculum Designer, Mathematics

Diane Barnes, PhD

Senior Curriculum Designer, Social Sciences

Stephanie Dinkmeyer

Curriculum Designer, Life Skills

Nick Herman

Senior Curriculum Designer, Science

Christine Jasper

Director, Project Management

Lenore Myka

Curriculum Designer

Raymond Ravaglia

Chief Learning Officer

Jeff Scarborough, PhD

Director of Learning Design

Daniel Ambrose

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Kiswahili

Proches Anthony

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: English

Priscus Assenga

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Lauren Barnet

Mount Vernon, WA
Subject: Science

Mbezi Benjamin

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: History

Christian Bwaya

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Chemistry

Carmella Cadusale

Youngstown, OH
Subject: Social Science

Shannon Carey

Alpharetta, GA
Subject: English

Mussa Challa

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Civics

Neema Chuwa

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Biology

AB Davis

Swan Quarter, NC
Subject: Mathematics

Nicole Dowd

Grass Valley, CA
Subject: Science

Peter Edward

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Geography

Rebeca Enock

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Cinnamon Frame

Durham, NC
Subject: Science

Lina Chopra Haldar, PhD

Berkeley, CA
Subject: Mathematics

Pamela Jackson, PhD

Berkeley, CA
Subject: Social Science

Tammy L. Jones

Lebanon, TN
Subject: Mathematics

Pellagie Joseph

Arusha, Tanzania
Subjects: Civics

Rehema Justus

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: Biology

Moses Katuma

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: History

Rahabu Kimaro

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: History

Anna Kimtis

Morris Plains, NJ
Subject: Science

Albert Kisima

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Neema Kiwia

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Kiswahili

David Laisy

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Chemistry and Mathematics

Justine Leverani

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: History

Mark Lawton

Walnut, CA
Subject: Mathematics

Dawn Lovic

Pittsburgh, PA
Subject: English

Francis Lusabe

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Chemistry

Glory Lyatuu

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Civics

Boniphace Lyimo

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Biology

Sande Maleko

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Geography

Salum Manjoti

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: Kiswahili

Gadiel Masuki

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Physics

Amos Mchomvu

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Geography

Julia MerlinĀ 

Washington, D.C.
Subject: English

Wade Merrill

Lansing, MI
Subject: Social Sciences

Teal Minton

Farmington, ME
Subject: Mathematics

Samwel Mchuma

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Chemistry

Charles Mfano

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Riziki Mlay

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Kiswahili

Simon Mlaza

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Kerbin Mongi

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: English

Godbless Mosha

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Physics

Vicent Mosori

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: Physics

Emmanuel Mrema

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Kiswahili

Godbless Msami

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Biology

Boaz Msechu

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: English

Ndenengo Msele

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: Geography

Israel Musali

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Geography

Janeth Mushi

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Chemistry

Sisawia Mushi

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Physics

Wilbald Mvungi

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Alfred Mwijage

Arusha, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Rugabera Mwijage

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Biology

Sayuni Nasari

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Biology

Lydia Ndosi

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: History

E. Scott Osborne

Sarasota, FL
Subject: Social Sciences

Jeff Ousborne, PhD

Somerville, MA
Subject: English

Frank Pape

Struthers, OH
Subject: Social Sciences

Baraka Samwel

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Physics

Juma Selemani

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Biology

Nancy Smith

Palo Alto, CA
Subject: N/A

Jones Dickson Steven

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: English

Caroline Tamanu

Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Subject: Mathematics

Jacob Taminosian

Lakeland, FL
Subject: Science

Annie Tete

New Orleans, LA
Subject: Science

Jonathan Weber, PhD

Carrollton, TX
Subject: Social Sciences

Tupokigwe Abnery

Mentor Teacher

Eligrania Lema

Implementation Manager

Leveri Mlaki

Mentor Teacher

Daniel Mlambo

Program Manager

Mary Modest

Office Manager

Fredy Mollel

Mentor Teacher

Martin Russell

Director, Africa Operations

Get the latest in our newsletter